Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Natural Essential Oils 'T-Z'

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include tea tree oil, vetiver oil, tangerine oil, ylang ylang essential oil, turmeric oil and vetiver root oil.

Tea Tree Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tea Tree Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Flash PointClear to pale yellow liquid 22 Degree C with Camphoraceous odor
Country of OriginIndia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorClear to pale yellow liquid 22 Degree C with Camphoraceous odor
F.E.M.A3902
Refractive Index1.4789 72 Degree F
Packaging Size1Kg - 100 Kg
HerbalYes
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameMelaleuca Alternifolia,M. Linariifolia,M.uncintata
CertificationISO GMP KOSHER HACCP
Major ConstituentsTerpine -4 -ol
Optical Rotation+8.8
Plant Part UsedFlower
SolubilityInsoluble in water,soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.895 72 Degree F
Is It OrganicIn Organic

Tea Tree Oil is basically extracted from the leaves of tea tree and it is widely used across the world to treat various health-related ailments. This tea tree oil is also known as the medicine in a bottle.

Features:
  • Natural deodorant
  • Acne face wash
  • Removes foot order


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-WCEO-033
  • Production Capacity: 5000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Vetiver Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vetiver Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 19,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity0.985 - 1.022
Optical Rotation+14 - +46
Refractive Index1.521 - 1.530
Color & OdorPale Yellow
Botanical NameChrysopogon zizanioides
Country of OriginIndia
Flash Point200F
Major Constituentsvetiverone, vetiverol, vitivene and cadinene
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

In order to keep pace with never-ending demands of the customers, our company is instrumental in offering Vetiver Oil. The grass was used in Calcutta and Haiti for thatching and awnings, blinds and sunshades, while in Java the roots were used for weaving mats and thatching huts, which not only gave rooms an exquisite fragrance but also deterred insects. Vetiver oil is also known as the 'oil of tranquility' because of its calming properties.

Features:
  • Used widely in perfumes
  • Cool and refreshing aroma
  • Used as a tonic


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-138
Yes! I am Interested

Tangerine Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tangerine Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.8472 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 114 Degree F
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Refractive Index 1.4744 @ 72 Degree F
F.E.M.A3041
Optical Rotation+90.95
Color & Odorcolor and odor are normal @22 Degree C
Botanical NameCitrus reticulata
Country of Origin Italy

Tangerine Oil is known for its anti-fungal and antiseptic properties, making it a popular ingredient in skin care formulas. It’s a great remedy for acne and skin impurities. Tangerine essential oil also works for hair because of its antiseptic properties and helps treat dandruff, dry scalp, and other hair infections. 

Features:
  • Help rid the body of poisons
  • Used to kill maggots in open wounds
  • Helpful in chest infections


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-131
Yes! I am Interested

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,050 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Specific Gravity 0.930 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -49.9
Refractive Index1.508 @ 72 Degree F
F.E.M.A3119
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameCananga odorata
Country of Origin Comores
Color & OdorPale yellow liquid @22 Degree C with Sweet floral-balsamic odor
Flash Point 187 Degree F

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is extracted from steam distillation method of flowers of the tree called Canaga odorata, which is also known as the flower of flowers. I grow up to a height of 20 meters and have large, tender, pink, mauve or yellow flowers. Out of all these color, yellow heads is considered to be of best quality. Different grades of Ylang-ylang essential oil is extracted at different times during the lengthy distillation method.

Features:
  • Natural insect repellent
  • Promote wound healing
  • Diminish the appearance of scars


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-142
Yes! I am Interested

Turmeric Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Optical Rotation -24 - -27 @ 20 Degree C
Color & OdorPale yellow to reddish-brown oily liquid with spicy, fresh woods aroma
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Botanical NameCurcuma Longa
Country of Origin India
Flash Point 60 Degree C
Specific Gravity0.9160-0.9366
Refractive Index1.5023 -1.5138 @ 20 C
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Customers can avail from us a premium range of Turmeric Oil, so we are offering this product in bulk. The leaves are alternate and arranged in two rows. They are divided into leaf sheath, petiole, and leaf blade. There may be the similarity between turmeric roots and ginger roots but turmeric roots become shiny yellow after being stripped.

Features:
  • Safe packs
  • Best quality
  • Natural


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-135
Yes! I am Interested

Vetiver Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vetiver Root Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 32,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0.997 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation +39.51
Refractive Index 1.52290 @ 72 Degree F
Flash PointAbove 200 Degree F
Botanical NameVetiveria Zizanoides
Color & Odor Pale Yellow with Earthy, Smokey odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Country of Origin Java
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Our company is offering Vetiver Root Oil to our honored consumers. These oils are made from the ginger grass that is sourced from reliable suppliers of the market. These are processed using the best quality of ingredients which make the food more mouth-watering and hygienic. To preserve freshness, we use top quality of packing material that keeps them fresh and pure for a longer time. Moreover, it can be used for various medicinal purposes.

Features:
  • Taste enhancer
  • Natural taste
  • Used as condiments


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-139
Yes! I am Interested

Wintergreen Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wintergreen Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index 1.5364 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 214 Degree F
Major ConstituentsMethyl Salicylate
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameGaultheria procumbens
Optical Rotation -0.15
Specific Gravity 1.1809 @ 72 Degree F
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & OdorPale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid @22 Degree C with Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor

Wintergreen Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves of Gaultheria Procumbens. Gaultheria Procumbens is a small evergreen herb that grows up to 15 cm. Wintergreen oil is a pale yellow or pinkish fluid liquid that is strongly aromatic with a sweet woody odor. The oil has a strong and cooling aroma.

Features:
  • fresh scent
  • Pain relief
  • Relief for rheumatism and arthritis


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-140
Yes! I am Interested

Thyme Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Thyme Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of Origin Hungary
Color & OdorGreen color with Strong Pungent odor
Refractive Index1.5096
Botanical NameThymus Vulgaris
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Optical Rotation-3.0
Flash Point 140 Degree F
Specific Gravity 0.9494 @ 250 Degree C

Thyme Oil has many benefits and people use it for improving skin health, and circulation and strengthen the immune system. This makes them effective both inside and outside the body, protecting the mucous membranes, gut and respiratory system from potential infections. The antioxidant properties of this oil also help reduce free radical damage.

Features:
  • Anti-inflammatory properties
  • Keep your skin looking clear
  • Kills bacteria


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-CO2-028
Yes! I am Interested

Tagetes Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tagetes Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 9,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.857 -0.895 @ 20 Degree C
Refractive Index1.480 - 1.507 @ 20 Degree C
Botanical NameTagetes Grandulifera
Major ConstituentsTagetone,limonone , ocimene
Flash Point135 Degree F
Color & OdorGolden color with Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity aroma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginIndia
Optical Rotation(+2.00) - (+9.00) @ 20 Degree C



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-130
Yes! I am Interested

Wormwood Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wormwood Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash Point 148 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameArtmesia absinthium
Country of Origin China
Color & OdorDark Green liquid with Aromatic earthy odor
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Specific Gravity 0.924
Refractive Index1.4610 - 1.4770

Our company offers Wormwood Oil which plays important role in leading a healthy life. By improving the functions of the digestive system it helps in many conditions, including anemia. It is also a muscle relaxer occasionally used to treat rheumatism. The leaves of wormwood have antiseptic properties which may derive from the azulenes that the plant contains.

Features:
  • Extracted from fresh leafs
  • Pure and natural
  • Affordable price


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-141
Yes! I am Interested

Yarrow Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Yarrow Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Botanical NameAchillea millefolium
Country of OriginScotland
Color & OdorDark Blue
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Specific Gravity @ 25 Degree
Optical Rotation [-] @ 20 Degree
Flash Point138 *F

Owing to the immense practice, we are competent to offer Yarrow Essential Oil to respectable customers. These products are made utilizing high-grade raw material, procured from reliable retailers of the market. In addition to this, the offered ranges of products are checked on dissimilar parameters to ensure its adherence with the global quality norms and standards.

Features:
  • Unadulterated form
  • Accurate composition
  • Anti-allergic property


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-143
Yes! I am Interested

Vanilla Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vanilla Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of OriginCentral America and Mexico
Color & OdorDeep Brown with a rich, sweet, vanilla-like odor
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
Specific Gravity0.902-1.002
Flash Point70 Degree F
Major Constituents Vanillin, vanillic acid, p-hydroxy-benzaldehyde
Solubility Soluble in alchohols, oils and in water
Botanical NameVanilla planifolia

The Vanilla Essential Oil that we offer is derived from the perennial herbaceous climbing vine that is a native to Central America and Mexico. Famous because of its aphrodisiac properties, this oil has a distinctive sensual fragrance.

Features:
  • Usage as a flavoring agent
  • Efficiently keep anxieties and stress away
  • Stimulate menstruation


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-137
Yes! I am Interested

Zedoaria Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Zedoaria Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCurcuma zedoaria
Country of Origin Nepal
Color & OdorGolden yellow viscous liquid having a warm-spicy, woody & camphoraceous cineolic odor
Refractive Index1.39 - 1.482 @ 27 Degree C
Solubility Soluble in 80% - 90% alcohol
Optical Rotation [-] 0.75 Degree - 8 Degree @ 27 DegreeC
Specific Gravity 0.899 - 0.9313 @ 27 Degree C

Owing to our immense experience in this field, we are able to offer Zedoaria Essential Oil. Extensively used to relieve stiffness, these oils are highly demanded in the market for their indispensable features. At market leading price, clients can avail this product from us.

Features:
  • Quality material
  • Clinically processed
  • Helpful for improving health


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-144
Yes! I am Interested

Thuja Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Thuja Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity : 0.90000 to 0.91000 @ 25.00 Degree C.
Botanical NameThuja Occidentalis
Color & OdorClear yellow to completely colorless & sweet odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Optical Rotation -10.56 to -13.80
Flash Point152.00 Degree F. TCC ( 66.67 Degree C. )
Country of OriginNorth America
Refractive Index : 1.44500 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 Degree C.

We have a complete devout in offering highly demanded Thuja Essential Oil. Thuja is well known and is very popular as a decorative plant. This does not mean that it is in any way less popular in the world of medicines. Thuja has a significant place in herbal and Homeopathic systems of medicine. There is even a medicine simply called Thuja in Homeopathy. Thuja can be readily found in parks, domestic gardens, and in most other places where people try to decorate their surroundings with decorative plants.

Features:
  • Stimulates the flow of blood and lymph
  • Acts as an Astringent
  • Promotes Urination


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-129
Yes! I am Interested

Valerian Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Valerian Root Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameValeriana Officinalis
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Specific Gravity 0.940 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation-0.13
Refractive Index1.435 @ 72 Degree F
Country of OriginChina
Color & OdorYellowish greenish liquid @22 Degree C with Heady, unpleasant odor
Flash Point111 Degree F
F.E.M.A3100
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Valerian Root Oil is composed of various alkaloids, acids, terpenes, and flavonols, many of which contribute directly to the wide range of applications that valerian essential oil has. Due to its popularity, it is widely available throughout the world and its use continues to expand as more people discover the undeniable health benefits of Valerian oil.

Features:
  • Ability to cure insomnia
  • Improve the quality of sleep
  • Ideal release of hormones


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-CO2-029
Yes! I am Interested

Tarragon Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tarragon Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Color & Odor Pale yellow
Country of Origin France
Botanical NameArtemisia dracunculus
SolubilityAlcohol

Tarragon Oil helps with the first solution. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it does not let uric acid accumulate in any one place. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both help to remove toxins.

Features:
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Purity
  • Accurately processed


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-132
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Director)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur ,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 81%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports