Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Natural Essential Oils 'H-L'

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include hyssop oil, jasmine essential oil, juniper berry oil, lavender oil, lavendin oil and lemon oil.

Hyssop Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hyssop Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index1.483 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point167F
Optical Rotation-35
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.939 @ 72 Degree F
Country of Origin Europe
Botanical NameHyssopus Officinalis
Major ConstituentsPinocamphone (39.8%), iso-pinocamphone (28.6%), mertenyl ether ether (3.9%), beta-pinene (8.4%), alp
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & Odor Clear yellow liquid @22C with Characteristic odor
F.E.M.A2591

We are an eminent name in this domain, engaged in offering Hyssop Oil. Finds application for healing wounds and scars, the offered products are extracted by using hydro distillation process. In addition to this, it is available with us at food grade packaging.

Features:
  • Colorless oil & warm aromatic spicy odor
  • Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
  • 100% natural

Common Names:

  • Azob.

Blends With:
  • Angelica, Geranium, Clary Sage, Orange, Melissa, Tangerine And Rosemary.

Constituents:
  • A-Pinene, B-Pinene, Camphene, Sabinene, Limonene, Myrcene, Pinocamphone, Isopinocamphene, 1,8-Cineole, Y-Terpineol And Thujone, Pinocamphone , Mertenyl Ether Ether, Beta-Pinene , Alpha-Pinene , Alph-Terpineol, 1,8-Cineol

Uses:
  • Therapeutic Properties Of Hyssop Essential Oil Are As An Anti-Rheumatic, Antispasmodic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Digestive, Cicatrizant, Diuretic, Expectorant, Emmenagogue, Nervine, Sedative, Tonic, Stimulant And As A Vulnerary Agent.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-072
Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jasmine Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 72,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
Major ConstituentsBenzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, and methyl anthrani
Extraction Method Hydro - distillation of Jasmine flower
Country of Origin : India India
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.920-0.975
Optical Rotation +3 Ce to +3.5 Ce
Refractive Index 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point 80 Degree C
Color & OdorReddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm odor

To cater the expectations of our precious patrons, we are engaged in providing Jasmine Essential Oil. Offered products have trace amounts of farnesol, P. Cresol, Cis-3-Hexenyl Benzoate, Eugenol, Ceosol, Benzaldehyde, Nerol, Benzoic Acid, Y-Terpineol, Isohytol, Nerolidol, and Phytol.

Features:
  • Effective results
  • Safe and pure
  • Fine aroma
  • Long shelf life

Common Names:
  • Jasmin, Jasmine, Jessamine.

Blends With:
  • Bergamot, Sandalwood, Rose And All Citrus Oils.

Constituents:
  • Benzyl Acetate, Linalool, Indole, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Cis-Jasmone, Methyl, Anthranilate. It Also Has Trace Amounts Of Farnesol, P. Cresol, Cis-3-Hexenyl Benzoate, Nerol, Eugenol, Ceosol, Benzaldehyde, Benzoic Acid, Y-Terpineol, Isohytol, Nerolidol, Phytol.

Uses:
  • Jasmine Oil Helps In Toning Up Of The Body As Well As Takes Care Of The Dry, Greasy, Irritated & Sensitive Skin. It Also Helps In Increasing Skin Elasticity And Is Often Used To Assist With Stretch Marks And Reduce Scarring.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-074
Yes! I am Interested

Juniper Berry Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Juniper Berry Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6,250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
F.E.M.A 2604
Optical Rotation-15
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Major ConstituentsPinene, myrcene, borneol, camphene, thujene, termenic alcohol
Botanical NameJuniperus Communis
Color & OdorClear to very pale yellow transparent liquid @22C with Balsamic woody, pine-needle like odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.862 @ 72 Degree F
Country of Origin India
Refractive Index 1.504 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 105 Degree F

We are involved in offering a large array of Juniper Berry Oil to our valued clients. This oil helps in calming the nerves, relieving anxiety, nervous tension, and mental exhaustion. It is also used to help with the inability to pass urine especially in case of cystitis and kidney stones.

Features:
  • Highly pure  
  • High effectiveness
  • Non-toxic
  • Precise pH value

Common Names:
  • Common Juniper.

Blends With:
  • Cedarwood, Geranium, Cypress, Grapefruit, Lavandin, Lavender, Bergamot, Vetiver, Lime, Clary Sage And Lemongrass.

Constituents:
  • A-Pinene, B-Pinene, Camphene, Sabinene, A-Phellandrene, Myrcene, A-Terpinene, Y-Terpinene, B-Phellandrene, 1,4-Cineole, P-Cymene, Bornyl Acetate, Terpinen-4-Ol, Cayophyllene. It Also Has Trace Amounts Of Camphor, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Borneol & Nerol , Termenic Alcohol

Uses:
  • Juniper Oil Helps In Calming The Nerves, Relieving Anxiety, Nervous Tension & Mental Exhaustion. It Is Also Very Helpful When Prostate Gland Is Enlarged & Is Used To Help With The Inability To Pass Urine Especially In Case Of Cystitis And Kidney Stones.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-COEO-016
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,475 / FahrenheitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Fahrenheit
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameLavandula Officinalis
Flash Point160 Degree F
Specific Gravity0.8860 72 Degree F
Major Constituentsalpha-pinene (ratio, 0.22%), camphene (0.06%), beta-myrcene (5.33%), p-cymene (0.3%), limonene (1.06
Color & OdorColorless or yellow liquid 22 with Lavender Herbal Floral Sweet odor
Refractive Index1.4595 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation-8.9
Country of OriginFrance
F.E.M.A2622
BrandIndian Aroma Exports
HerbalYes
OrganicYes

We offer Lavender Oil to our valued clients. Quality approved ingredients are utilized by our experienced chemists during the composition of offered products. Also, this oil has properties for treating asthma, colds, halitosis, laryngitis, throat infections and whooping cough. Further, it also helps digestive system that deals with colic, nausea, vomiting, and flatulence.

Features:
Prepared under hygienic conditionsEasy to useNo allergic reactionEffective results
Common Names:
Garden Oil.
Blends With:
Cedarwood, Geranium, Clary Sage, Pine, Nutmeg & All Citrus Oils.
Constituents:
A-Pinene, Limonene, Cis-Ocimene, P-Cymene , Beta-Myrcene, Terpinene-4-Ol, Borneol , Linalool , Camphene, 1,8-Cineole, Trans-Ocimene, Camphor, Geranyl Acetate, 3-Octanone, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Terpinen-4-Ol, Caryophyllene And Lavendulyl Acetate.
Uses:
The Oil Has In It Properties For Treating Asthma, Colds, Halitosis, Laryngitis, Throat Infections & Whooping Cough. Further, It Also Helps Digestive System Deal With Colic, Nausea, Vomiting & Flatulence.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-WCEO-017
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Paypal Transfer
Yes! I am Interested

Lavendin Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavendin Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Flash Point140 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameLavandin hybrida
Color & Odor: Colorless to pale yellow liquid @22C with a light floral aroma
F.E.M.A2618
Specific Gravity 0.886 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -3.53
Refractive Index1.4618 @ 72 Degree F
Major Constituentsamphor, cineole, lavandulol, limonene, linalool, linalyl, lavandulyl, terpineol, and terpineneol.

We are presenting the supreme quality array of Lavendin Oil to our esteemed clients. This offered oil is found to be very useful in cases of muscle stiffness, aches, and pains. Apart from this, it also helps in easing the lungs and helps with common related ailments like coughs, colds, and flu.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Optimum purity
  • Non toxic
  • High nutritional value

Common Names:
  • Bastard Lavender.

Blends With:
  • Bergamot, Cinnamon, Citronella, Clary Sage, Pine, Jasmine, Thyme, Rosemary, Patchouli.

Constituents:
  • Amphor, Cineole, Lavandulol, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl, Lavandulyl, Terpineol, And Terpineneol,Linalool, Camphor, Linalyl Acetate, Cineole, Camphene, Dipentene, Caryophyllene, Limonene, Ocimene, Terpinene.

Uses:
  • Lavandin Oil Is Found To Be Very Useful In Cases Of Muscle Stiffness, Aches And Pains. It Also Helps In Easing The Lungs And Helps With Common Related Ailments Like Coughs, Colds And Flu.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-081
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,650 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
F.E.M.A2625
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Botonical NameCitrus limonum
Flash Point49 Degree C
Extraction MethodCold-pressed
Country of OriginItaly
Color & OdorPale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic lemon rind odor
Color OdourPale Yellow to Colorless
Purity100% Pure
Optical Rotation+60 - +70 20 Degree C
Packaging Size1 Kg - 100 Kg
HerbalYes
Major ConstituentsCitral,Dipentene,Linalol
Refractive Index1.472 - 1.475 20 Degree C
Specific Gravity0.845 - 0.859 20 Degree C
AppearenceClear Liquid
FamilyCitrus limonum
Usage/ApplicationFood | Beverages | Cosmetics
Quantity Per Pack1 Kg
Shelf Life24 months
Is It OrganicIn Organic

We are providing an excellent quality array of Lemon Oil to our prestigious clients. These offered ranges of lemon oil help in soothing and relieving headaches & migraines and very helpful for treating rheumatism and arthritis. Additionally, it also helps in mouth ulcers, herpes, and insect bites.

Features:
  • Highly used in medical sector
  • Prepared under hygienic conditions
  • Long shelf life
  • No impurity

Common Names:
  • Cedro Oil.

Blends With:
  • Lavender, Sandalwood, Rose, Benzoin, Geranium, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Neroli, Juniper And Elemi.

Constituents:
  • A-Terpinene, B-Bisabolene, Linalool, Limonene, Nerol, Trans-A-Bergamotene , Citral, Dipentene, Linalol,

Uses:
  • Lemon Oil Helps In Soothing As Well As Relieving Headaches & Migraines And Is Very Helpful For Treating Rheumatism And Arthritis. It Is Also Used For Clearing Skin Problems Related To Acne, Greasy Skin, Removing Dead Skin Cells And Easing Painful Cold Sores. It Also Helps In Mouth Ulcers, Herpes And Insect Bites.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IAE-NEO-L5
  • Production Capacity: 18000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Lime Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lime Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,625 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity0.5 Kilogram
Country of Origin Italy
Flash Point 115 Degree F
Specific Gravity 0.8603 @ 72 Degree F
Refractive Index 1.4748 @ 72 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameCitrus aurantifolia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & Odor Pale yellow to green liquid @22C with Fruity, citrus odor
Optical Rotation50.5
Major Constituentsa-pinene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, terpinolene, 1,8-ceneole, linalool, borneol, fenchone, citral

Appreciated as the most recommended company, we are engaged in offering Lime Oil. Used in various aromatherapies, it acts as an equalizing, refreshing and cheering vector for human soul. For ensuring high standards of quality, it is tested by our professionals from procurement of raw materials till final dispatch at the clients’ end.

Features:
  • Low pH value
  • Green in color and soluble in water
  • Accurate composition

Common Names:
  • West Indian Lime.

Blends With:
  • Neroli, Clary Sage, Lavender And Ylang-Ylang.

Constituents:
  • A-Pinene, Myrcene, B-Pinene, Limonene, Fenchone, 1,8-Ceneole, Terpinolene, Linalool, Citral, Borneol And Traces Of Neral Acetate And Geranyl Acetate.

Uses:
  • Lime Oil Is Useful To Treat Fevers Associated With Colds, Sore Throats & Flu. It Also Helps Immune System In Easing Coughs, Bronchitis & Sinusitis, As Well As Helping In Asthma. Lime Oil Can Also Stimulate & Refresh A Tired Mind And Helps With Depression.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-NEO-084
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Grass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Grass Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,350 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of OriginIndia
F.E.M.A2624
Color & OdorDark yellow to light brown liquid @22C with a Strong odor
Refractive Index1.4830 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point163 Degree F
Major ConstituentsCitral
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Botanical NameCymbopogon flexuosus
Specific Gravity0.8902 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation12.4

Our respected clients can avail from us a quality proved the range of Lemon Grass Oil, which is dark yellow to light brown liquid with a strong odor. Further, it is used to keep pets clean of fleas, ticks & lice. Apart from this, our esteemed clients can buy these products at very affordable rates. Features: • Highly effective • Accurate composition • Hygienic packaging • Safe to use Common Names: • Andropogon Citratus, A. Schoenathus. Blends With: • Basil, Coriander, Cedarwood, Geranium, Lavender, Jasmine, Tea Tree. Constituents: • Citral, Myrcene, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellal, Nerol, Neral, Geraniol, Traces Of Limonene & Citral. Uses: • Lemongrass Oil Helps In Toning Up The Muscles & Tissues And In Relieving Muscle Pains By Making Muscles Supple. It Also Helps With Correcting Poor Blood Circulation And As An Insect Repellant. Further, It Is Also Used To Keep Pets Clean Of Fleas, Ticks & Lice.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-016
Yes! I am Interested

Lotus Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lotus Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6,000 / KilometerGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index : 1.48300 to 1.48900 @ 20.00 Degree C.
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Optical Rotation+70.00 to +80.00
Country of OriginIndia, Tamil Nadu
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
Botanical NameNelumbo nucifera

We offer Lotus Oil for our valued clients. The offered range has good therapeutic and stimulant properties. We are offering this lotus oil in safe packing options to retain its purity for long. Apart from this, offered oil is associated with arousing love as well as helps in increasing sexuality, fertility, and longevity.

Features:
  • Effective results
  • Safe and pure
  • Non-toxicity
  • Rich nutritional value

Common Names:
  • Pink Lotus Oil.

Blends With:
  • Cinnamon, Sandalwood, And All Spice Essential Oils.

Constituents:
  • Lll (12.80%), β-Pol (8.28%), β-Pll (11.27%), β-Plo (8.58%), β-Bell (8.32%).

Uses:
  • Having Good Therapeutic And Stimulant Properties, The Oil Is Associated With Arousing Love As Well As Helps In Increasing Sexuality, Fertility And Longevity.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-086
Yes! I am Interested

Helichrysum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Helichrysum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash PointAbove 200F
Country of OriginMorocco
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Color & OdorYellow transparent liquid @22C with woodsy scent with spicy overtones odor
Specific Gravity0.9050 @ 72 Degree F
Refractive Index 1.472 @ 72 Degree F
Major Constituents1,8-cineole for H. gymnocephalum (59.7%) and H. bracteiferum (27.3%); -pinene for H. selaginifolium
Botanical NameHelichrysum Italicum

Our respected clients can avail from us a quality proven a range of Helichrysum Oil, which is extracted from helichrysum flowers and extensively used in many healing applications. Due to its strong chemical properties, this oil has some beneficial effects on colds, flu, bronchitis, coughs, and asthma.

Features:
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Very effective
  • No harmful chemicals
  • Hygienic processing

Common Names:
  • Everlasting Essential Oil, Immortelle, Helichrysum Angustifolium Italicum

Blends With:
  • It Can Blends Well With Bergamot, Chamomile, Clary Sage, Lavender, Mandarin And Rosewood.

Constituents:
  • This Oil Constitutes A-Pinene, Camphene, B-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, 1,8-Cineole, Linalool, Terpinen-4-Ol, Neryl Acetate, Nerol, Geraniol, Eugenol, Italidone And Other B-Diketones.

Uses:
  • Due To Its Medicinal Properties, Helichrysum Oil Is Helpful For Circulatory Disorders And Can Be Used To Relieve The Pain Of Rheumatism And Arthritis. It Has Also Some Beneficial Effects On Colds, Flu, Bronchitis, Coughs And Asthma.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-013
Yes! I am Interested

Jamarosa Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jamarosa Root Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SolubilityIn Alcohol And Oils
Country of OriginIndia
Color & OdorPale reddish yellow liquid with a rosy-grassy odor
Refractive Index1.468 - 1.474 @ 20 Degree C
Botanical NameCymbopogon Nardus
Specific Gravity0.883 to 0.889 @ 25 Degree C
Optical Rotation-20 - +20 @ 20 Degree C
Flash PointGreater Than 60 Degree C

we provide a huge spectrum of Jamarosa Root Oil. Offered product is found use as a natural fragrance and mainly comprises a blend of geraniol and geranyl acetate. Additionally, this offered oil has various excellent properties and offered to the clients at very reasonable rates.

Features:
  • Highly pure
  • Easy to use
  • Precise composition
  • Longer shelf life


Common Names:
  • Jamarosa Oil

Blends With:
  • Palmarosa, Rose Geranium, Geranium, Gingergrass & Juniper Berry.

Constituents:
  • ± 75% Of Geraniol And ± 20% Of Geranyl Acetate.

Uses:
  • Jamarosa Root Essential Oil Is Most Commonly Used As A Natural Fragrance.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-073
Yes! I am Interested

Kulanjan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kulanjan Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameAlpinia galanga (Linn) Wild.
Country of Origin Indonesia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Constituentsalpha-pinene,camphene,3-pinene,1,8-cineole and camphor
Color & OdorYellow to olive brown liquid

To cater the diverse demands of our valued clients in the best possible manner, we are actively involved in offering a large collection of Kulanjan Oil. This oil has anti-microbial property, anti-ulcer activity, anti-tumor activity, anabolic effects and anti-hepatotoxic effects. Additionally, it is useful in various lipid disorders especially atherosclerosis.

Features:
  • Hygienic processing
  • Very effective
  • Rich nutritional value
  • Leak free packaging

Common Names:
  • Bara Kulanjan

Blends With:
  • Blends With

Constituents:
  • Resinoids, Alkaloid, Essential Oil, Inulin, A Fixed Oil And Other Minor Constituents Like Tannins & Sugar , Alpha-Pinene, Camphene, 3-Pinene,1,8-Cineole And Camphor

Uses:
  • It Has Anti-Microbial Property, Anti-Ulcer Activity, Anti-Tumour Activity, Anabolic Effects And Anti-Hepatotoxic Effects. It Is Useful In Various Lipid Disorders Especially Atherosclerosis.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-077
Yes! I am Interested

Labdanum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Labdanum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCistus Ladanifer
Flash Point 1.492 to 1.507 @ 20 Degree C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
F.E.M.A 50 ml
Specific Gravity2609
Optical Rotation 0.868 to 0.899 @ 25 Degree C
Color & Odoryellow brown to brown clear liquid
Major Constituents 189 Degree F
Country of OriginFrance
Refractive Index47.8 Degree (+)

We are one of the renowned firms for providing a broad collection of Labdanum Oil. Offered oil by us has properties of anti-microbial, antiseptic, balsamic, astringent, emmenagogue and expectorant, which makes it perfect for use in medicinal and aromatherapy based applications. Further, this product is offered to our patrons at the nominal price.

Features:
  • Free from impurities
  • Easy to use
  • Leak-proof packaging
  • Prepared under hygienic conditions

Common Names:
  • Labdanum Absolute, Labdanum Oil.

Blends With:
  • Frankincense, Sandalwood, Myrrh, Patchouli, Pine, Cypress, Clary Sage And Vetiver.

Constituents:
  • Aromadendrane (23%), Cadinane (9%) & Labdane (7%) Derivatives (Mostly Oxidized), Ledene (92, 9.3%), 1,5-Cis-Aromadendr-9-Ene (91, 1.4%), Allo-Aromadendrene (86, 1.5%), Viridiflorol (112, 4.3%), Ledol (116, 1.3%), Palustrol (105, 1.2%), 1,2-Dehydroviridiflorol (104, 1.4%), The New Cubeban-11-Ol (113, 4.1%), Ambrox® (137, 1.4%), Copaborneol (117, 1.8%).

Uses:
  • Labdanum Essential Oil Has In It Properties Of Anti-Microbial, Antiseptic, Balsamic, Astringent, Emmenagogue And Expectorant, Thus Making It Perfect For Use In Medicinal And Aromatherapy Based Applications.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-078
Yes! I am Interested

Laurel Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Laurel Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of OriginSpain
Color & OdorPale yellow green liquid with a fresh, strong but sweet, aromatic camphoraceous, somewhat spicy medi
F.E.M.A2125
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Refractive Index1.46500 to 1.47000 @ 20.00 Degree C.
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Botanical NameLaurus nobilis
Specific Gravity0.90500 to 0.92900 @ 25.00 Degree C
Optical Rotation-22 Degree to + 2 Degree @ (20 DegreeC)
Major Constituents30% fatty oils & about 1% essential oils comprising terpenes, alcohols, sesquiterpenes, and ketones.
Flash Point128.00 Degree F

To fulfill the increasing demands of clients, we are highly engaged in offering Laurel Leaf Oil in the market. This has antiseptic, anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties and is used for treating scars, acne pimples, boils & scabies. Additionally, it also acts as a tonic to hair, aiding with dandruff and for stimulating hair growth.

Features:
  • Long shelf life
  • High medicinal value
  • No harmful chemicals
  • Highly demanded

Common Names:
  • Bay Leaf Essential Oil, Bay Rum, Bay Oil.

Blends With:
  • Bay Leaf, Clary Sage, Citrus Oils, Cypress, Juniper Berry, Hyssop.

Constituents:
  • 30% Fatty Oils & About 1% Essential Oils Comprising Terpenes, Alcohols, Sesquiterpenes, And Ketones.

Uses:
  • Laurel Leaf Essential Oil Has In It Antiseptic, Anti-Fungal And Anti-Bacterial Properties And Is Used For Treating Scars, Acne Pimples, Boils & Scabies. It Also Acts As A Tonic To Hair, Aiding With Dandruff As Well As For Stimulating Hair Growth.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-079
Yes! I am Interested

Litsea Cubeba Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Litsea Cubeba Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical Name Litsae cubeba
Flash Point160.00 Degree F
Major ConstituentsAldehydes, Geranial, Citronellal, Neral , Citral, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Benzaldehyde
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Refractive Index1.48300 to 1.48900 @ 20.00 Degree C
Solubility insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil
Specific Gravity 0.88400 to 0.90400 @ 25.00 Degree C.
Optical Rotation+2.00 to +11.00

We are involved in offering Litsea Cubeba Oil to the customers. Our offered range is extracted through steam distillation process from its small, pepper-like fruits. Apart from this, our offered range of these products is highly appreciated for their accurate composition and various packaging options.

Features:
  • Highly pure
  • No side effect
  • Non-toxic
  • Good for health 

Common Names:
  • May Chang.

Blends With:
  • Basil, Geranium, Ginger, Bergamot, Jasmine, Rosemary, Rose, Rosewood, Ylang-Ylang.

Constituents:
  • Aldehydes, Citral , Geranial, Citronellal, Neral, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Benzaldehyde

Uses:
  • The Oil Has Good Therapeutic Properties And Can Also Be Used As Astringent, Insecticide, Antiseptic, Hypotensive, Stimulant & Tonic.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-085
Yes! I am Interested

Hydacheium Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydacheium Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
TypePure Essential Oil
Botanical NameKaempferia galanga Linn.
Country of Origin India

In order to satisfy the variegated demands of our valuable clients, we are offering them a perfect range of Hydacheium Oil. This offered oil has carminative, tonic, stimulant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-asthmatic properties. Also, this oil is used in the perfumery industry. We are offering this Hydacheium oil in safe packing options to retain its purity for long.

Features:
  • No adulterants
  • No harmful chemical
  • Hygienically packed
  • Precise formulation

Common Names:
  • Ulatkambal, Kapur Kuchari.

Blends With:
  • Lavender, Clary Sage, Geranium, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia.

Constituents:
  • Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene

Uses:
  • It Has In It Carminative, Tonic, Stimulant, Anti-Inflammatory An Anti-Asthmatic Properties. The Essential Oil Is Also Used In Perfumery Industry.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-071
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Director)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur ,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 81%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports