Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Natural Essential Oils 'R-S'

Our range of products include rose de mai oil, styrax benzoin oil, sandalwood oil, spikenard oil, sweet basil oil and rose damask oil.

Rose De MaI Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose De MaI Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 32,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0.9437 (27 Degree C)
Country of OriginIndia
Color & OdorBrownish Liquid & Deep sweet Rosy very Floral
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Botanical NameRosa Centifolia
Refractive Index 1.4955 (27 Degree C)
Flash Point above 70 Degree C
Extraction Method Solvent extracted

The supercharged formula pairs a luxurious, nourishing texture with the visible de-aging properties of Rose De MaI Oil. This 100% natural elixir is infused with powerful botanicals that lessen the appearance of fine lines while promoting a brighter looking complexion.

Features:
  • Relaxes the blood vessels
  • Reduces pressure on the cranial nerves
  • Reduces the severity of strokes


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-116
Yes! I am Interested

Styrax Benzoin Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Styrax Benzoin Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,850 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of Origin Sumatra
Color & OdorGolden brown with Benzoin oil has a sweet, warm and vanilla-like aroma
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Extraction Method Solvent extraction.
Botanical NameStyrax Benzoin
Refractive Index 1.460- 1.625 @ 20 degree C
Flash Point Above 100 Degree C
Specific Gravity1.1535 - 1.1809 @ 15 Degree C
Optical Rotation 0.80 - 0.89

Styrax Benzoin Oil is extracted from resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree and belongs to the Stryracaceae family. It is also known as gum benzoin, luban jawi (meaning frankincense of Java), Benjamin or Styrax benzoin.

Features:
  • High healing and medicinal properties
  • Precise composition
  • Hygienically packed


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-123
Yes! I am Interested

Sandalwood Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sandalwood Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 60,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Optical Rotation(-15) - (-20)
Refractive Index 0.962 - 0.976 @ 30C
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Yellow with Musky, Woody odor
Flash Point 93.33 Degree C
Specific Gravity 0.97000 - 0.97800 @ 20 c
Botanical NameSantalum Album
F.E.M.A 3005

Taken quality as the prime concern, we have been able to process and supply Sandalwood Oil Mysore. Widely known for its aroma and amazing medicinal properties, sandalwood oil is extracted via the steam distillation of the wood shreds of matured sandalwood trees (50- 80 years). It is said that older the tree, more quantity of sandalwood oil.

Features:
  • Anti-allergic
  • No harmful chemicals
  • Safe to use


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-020
Yes! I am Interested

Spikenard Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 38,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity0.5 Kilogram
Country of OriginIndia
Botanical NameNardostachys jatamansi
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Optical Rotation-12.0 - -8.0 @ 20 Degree C
Flash Point185 Degree F
Color & Odorpale yellow in color with warm, misty, heavy aroma
Specific Gravity0.9300 - 0.9587 @ 25 C
Refractive Index1.5055 - 1.5458 @ 25 C
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
HerbalYes
OrganicYes

Spikenard Oil is steam distilled from the roots of the plant and has been valued for centuries, traditionally used to anoint people of high honor and in the Ayurvedic health practices of India. Historically, Spikenard was used to uplift mood and promote relaxation.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Pure ingredients used
  • Protective packaging offered


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-021
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Paypal
Yes! I am Interested

Sweet Basil Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sweet Basil Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Optical Rotation-12
Refractive Index1.492 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point167 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameOcimum basilicum
Major Constituents Estragole
Color & OdorPale yellow liquid @22 Degree C with Sweet, spicy, fresh aroma
Specific Gravity0.922 @ 72 Degree F
Country of Origin Italy
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Sweet Basil Oil is used topically and massaged into the skin. It enhances the luster of dull-looking skin and hair. As a result, it is extensively used in many skin care supplements that claim to improve the tone of your skin. It is also commonly used to treat the symptoms of acne and other skin infections.

Features:
  • Pleasant aroma
  • Longer shelf life
  • Spoilage free packaging


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-127
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Damask Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Damask Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 24,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity0.1 Kilogram
Parts UsedFlower petals
TypePure Essential Oil
Raw MaterialFlowers
Botanical NameRosa Damascene
HerbalYes
AppearanceClear Liquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics Aromatheraphy
Color OdourYellowish Pink
Country Of OriginIndia
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Flash Point Degree Celsius75
GradePure
Common NameRose Petal Oil
OdourStrong Rose Flower
CertificationISO KOSHER GMP HACCP
PurityHIGH
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicIn Organic
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol

We are an eminent name in this domain, engaged in offering Rose Damask Oil. It is extracted by using the process of hydro distillation. In addition to this, it is used in aroma-therapy due to its distinctive aroma. It can be used and stored for longer period of time, due to its longer shelf life.

Features:
  • Free from additives or any harmful chemicals
  • Soothing effect on the body and mind of the user
  • Precise pH value


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-RO-037
  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Yes! I am Interested

Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity 0.972 @ 72 Degree F
Refractive Index 1.434 @ 72 Degree F
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Optical Rotation (-4.00) - (+5.00)
Color & OdorColorless to pale yellow @22 Degree C with Characteristic and sweet odor
Flash Point 75 Degree C
Botanical NameAniba rosaeodora
Country of OriginBrazil
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

We are a well-known manufacturer of the Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois) which are in great demand in our clients for its best quality. Rosewood oil is a valuable essential oil, especially in perfumery. It contains the substance linalool, which has a number of uses.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Low price
  • Natural remedies


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-115
Yes! I am Interested

Sage Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sage Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash Point 124 Degree F
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Optical Rotation 9.15
Refractive Index1.4669 @ 72 Degree F
Specific Gravity0.9117 @ 72 Degree F
Botanical NameSalvia officinalis
Country of Origin Croatia
Color & OdorYellowish to Greenish liquid @22 Degree C with Warm Camphorous and thujone like odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Sage Essential Oil has a spicy, herbaceous aroma. It has been recognized for its ability to strengthen the senses and vital centers of the body and to support metabolism. It is helpful for supporting the respiratory, reproductive, nervous, and other body systems.

Features:
  • Pure
  • Effective
  • Longer shelf life


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-117
Yes! I am Interested

Star Anise Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Star Anise Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of Origin China
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Major Constituents Anethole
Optical Rotation -2 o~+2o
Botanical NameIllicium verum
Color & OdorPale Yellow with a Sharp, anise and licorice-like aroma
Specific Gravity0.98 @ 25 degree C
Refractive Index1.5425~1.5525
Flash Point 83.333 Degree C

Star Anise Oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed. One of its primary uses was to promote digestive health. In ancient Rome, anise was often added (together with cumin and fennel) to a cake that was eaten after meals, while the Egyptians used the herb as an ingredient in breads.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Pure
  • Pleasant fragrance


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-122
Yes! I am Interested

Pine Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pine Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity@ 20 Degree C: 0.860 - 0.890
Flash Point 36 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water
Country of OriginHungary
Color & OdorColourless to pale yellow
Botanical NamePinus sylvestris
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation.

The health benefits of Pine Essential Oil include its ability to reduce inflammation and associated redness, protect against sinus infections, clear mucus and phlegm, cure skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, boost the immune system, fight fungal and viral infections, stimulate the mind and body, and protecting your home and body from a wide variety of germs.

Features:
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Accurate composition
  • Effectiveness


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-111
Yes! I am Interested

Sugandh Kokila Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sugandh Kokila Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index1.4870 - 1.4975 @ 25 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Raw MaterialCinnamomum cecidodaphne
Country of Origin Nepal
Color & OdorYellow to golden yellow liquid with a very distinct spicy and camphoraceous scent
Optical Rotation(-10.5 Degree ) - (-20.5 Degree ) @ 25 Degree C
Specific Gravity 0.88106 - 0.94497 @25 Degree C

Sugandh Kokila Oil consists primarily of methyl cinnamate and 1,8 cineole; a beneficial germicidal with antimicrobial, antiseptic, and antibacterial properties well suited for massage oil blends targeting arthritic and rheumatic conditions. Its analgesic effects are also beneficial in sports-related massage for reducing pain and inflammation in the muscles and joints while increasing circulation. 

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Organic and herbal
  • Affordable in price


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-125
Yes! I am Interested

Spearmint Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spearmint Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of Origin USA
Refractive Index1.540 @ 72 Degree F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.971 @ 72 Degree F
Color & Odor Pale Yellow with Strong, Astringent Lemon odor
Botanical NameMentha spicata
Flash Point 59 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
F.E.M.A 3032
Optical Rotation-47

We are presenting the supreme quality array of Spearmint Oil to our esteemed clients. This offered range is pale yellow with strong and astringent lemon odor. These are checked by quality inspectors to deliver only effective range at clients end. In addition to this, we are offering this in safe packing options to retain its purity for long.

Features:
  • High medicinal value
  • Unadulterated
  • Easy to use
  • No chemical preservatives


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-PFW044
Yes! I am Interested

Sugandh Mantri Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sugandh Mantri Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index1.468
Specific Gravity 1.47
Botanical NameGandhi Roots
Color & OdorLight Yellow,The odour is refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of Linalool
Solubility Soluble in alchohols, oils and insoluble in water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Optical Rotation -98

Sugandh Mantri Oil  is known for high purity and have a mesmerizing aroma that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.

Features:
  • No microbial load
  • Longer shelf life
  • Competitive prices


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-126
Yes! I am Interested

Styrax Tonkinesis Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Styrax Tonkinesis Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameStyrax Tonkinesis
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorGolden color and aroma reminiscent of smoke
Country of OriginIndia

Styrax Tonkinesis Oil has a warm, vanilla-like aroma, which provides an emotionally comforting quality. It is sometimes used in a massage blend for soothing aching muscles, but may have sensitizing properties. It provides respiratory and digestive support and may be best used in a diffuser.

Features:
  • High antioxidant properties
  • Elevated shelf life
  • Very pure


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-124
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Director)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur ,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 81%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports