Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Spice Oil

Leading Manufacturer of ajowan oil, black pepper, paprika oil, capsicum oil, davana oils and ginger oils from Kanpur.

Ajowan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ajowan Oil
Approx. Rs 1,600 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical NameTrachyspermum amoni (L.)
Country of Origin India
Color & OdorColourless to brownish liquid with characteristic odour
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.910-0.930 @ 20 C
Optical Rotationup to 500 @ 20 C
Refractive Index 1.498-1.504 @ 20 C
Extraction Method Steam distillation

We are presenting the supreme quality array of Ajowan Oil to our esteemed clients. This offered range is traditionally being used in Ayurvedic medicine to treat cholera. Further, it has anti-microbial, antispasmodic, antiseptic, carminative, stimulant, and tonic properties. We are offering this in safe packing options to retain its purity for long.

Features:
  • High medicinal value
  • Unadulterated
  • Easy to use
  • Long shelf life

Common Names:
  • Ajwain, Copticum, Carum Copticum

Blends With:
  • Thyme, Parsley, & Sage.

Constituents:
  • Thymol (35-60%), A-Pinene, P-Cymene, Limonene, Y-Terpinene

Uses:
  • It Is Traditionally Being Used In Ayurvedic Medicine To Treat Cholera. Further, It Has Anti-Microbial, Antispasmodic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Stimulant, Germicide And Tonic Properties And Has Also Been Used Extensively For Isolation Of Thymol. Further, It Is Also Used In Food Preparation & Medicinal Usage.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-SO-002
Yes! I am interested

Black Pepper

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Pepper
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Piper nigrum
Country of OriginIndia
Color & Odorlight yellow liquid with a sharp peppery smell
Solubility Insoluble in cold water, hot water
Specific Gravity 0.873-0.916 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation : (-10001)+ (+30) @ 20 C (-10001)+ (+30) @ 20 C
Refractive Index1.480-1.499 @ 20 C
Flash Point 43.333 Degree C
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

We are one of the renowned firms for providing a broad collection of Black Pepper. Offered range by us is used in Ayurveda medicines, as antidepressants, antioxidants, protecting cholesterol from changes leading to calcification and in the formation of atherosclerotic plaques. Further, this product is offered to our patrons at the nominal price.

Features:
  • Free from impurities
  • Easy to use
  • Hygienic packaging
  • Accurate composition

Common Names:
  • Kaali Mirch

Blends With:
  • Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Pine, Fir Needle Balsam, Lavender, Lemon, Other Spice Oils

Constituents:
  • 3% Essential Oil; 80% Content Of Monoterpenes Including Sabinene, Limonene, Beta-Pinene, Terpinene, Myrcene, Alpha-Pinene, Delta-3-Carene;Monoterpene Derivatives Like Carvone, Borneol, Carvacrol, Linalool, 1,8-Cineol; 20% Of Essential Oil Like Beta-Caryophyllene, Beta-Bisabolone, Humulene, Caryophyllene Ketone.

Uses:
  • It Has Wide Variety Of Medicinal Applications As Well As Is Used As A Stimulant To Treat Weak Membranes Like Runny Nose, Hemorrhoids. Further, These Are Also Used In Ayurvedic Medicines, As Antidepressants, Antioxidants, Protecting Cholesterol From Changes Leading To Calcification As Well As In The Formation Of Atherosclerotic Plaques.
Yes! I am interested

Paprika Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Paprika Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical NameCapiscum annuum
Country of Origin South America
Color & OdorDark reddish viscous liquid, without pungency with Characteristic odour
Specific Gravity (25V25 Degree C), 0.908 to 0.940

To cater the expectations of our precious patrons, we are engaged in providing Paprika Oil. Offered products are used to add color and flavor to dishes including cheese, orange juice, spice mixtures, sauces, and sweets and emulsified processed meats. Also, these are checked to deliver only pure range at clients end.

Features:
  • Effective results
  • Safe to use
  • Fine aroma
  • No chemical preservatives

Common Names:
  • Paprika Extract

Blends With:
  • Smoked Paprika, Grape Seed Oil And Salt

Constituents:
  • Davana Oil, And Linalool Decreased While Those Of (Z)- And (E)-Methyl Cinnamate, (E)-Ethyl Cinnamate, Bicyclogermacrene, Davana Ether, 2-Hydroxyisodavanone

Uses:
  • These Oils Are Used To Add Colour And Flavour To Dishes Including Cheese, Orange Juice, Spice Mixtures, Sauces, Sweets And Emulsified Processed Meats.Packing 10Kgs Aluminum Jar
Yes! I am interested

Capsicum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Capsicum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical NameCapsicum
Country of Origin Central and South America

Backed by our rich exposure in this domain, we are dedicatedly affianced in presenting the wide array of Capsicum Oil to our valuable clients. These are used for its antiseptic, ant rheumatic and anti-hemorrhoid properties. Additionally, it also helps in regulating blood circulation and temperature regulation.

Features:
  • No side effect
  • Unadulterated
  • Safe to use
  • Non-toxic

Common Names:
  • Pepper, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, African Pepper, Bird Pepper, Guinea Pepper.

Blends With:
  • Calcium, Zinc, Magnesium, Iron, Copper, Potassium, Boron, Manganese, Vitamins C & A (Beta Carotene), Niacin.

Constituents:
  • Vitamin C, 0.1 - 1.5% Capsaicin, Capsicidins.

Uses:
  • The Extract Contains 0.1 - 1.5% Capsaicin, A Substance That Helps In Stimulating The Circulation And Altering Temperature Regulation. Applied Topically, It Also Helps In Desensitizing Nerve Endings As Well As In Making A Good Local Anesthetic. As It Also Contains Capsicidins, It Has Good Antibiotic Properties.
Yes! I am interested

Davana Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Davana Oils
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Artemesia Pallens
CAS #8016-03-3
Color & Odor yellowish red in colour, very aromatic and also in balsamic persistent odour
Solubility soluble in alcohol, slightly soluble in water
Specific Gravity0.942 - 0.970
Optical Rotation(+40) - (+60)
Refractive Index 1.4750 - 1.4990
Flash PointGreater Than 93.330C
Extraction Methodsteam distillation

We are a trustworthy organization in the market for providing a wide gamut of Davana Oils to the clients. It can be used in food, flavor, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, and Tobacco and perfume industries. In addition to this, this is offered at very reasonable rates.

Features:
  • Accurate formulation
  • Rich nutritional value
  • No side effects
  • Balanced composition

Common Names:
  • Artemisia Pallens Wall. Oil Artemisia Pallens Herb Oil

Blends With:
  • Davana Essential Oil Blends With Most Of The Citrus, Spicy And Woody Essential Oils Such As Neroli, Geranium, Grapefruit, Cedar Wood, Caraway, Coriander And Chamomile Essential Oils.

Constituents:
  • Davana Oil, And Linalool Decreased While Those Of (Z)- And (E)-Methyl Cinnamate, (E)-Ethyl Cinnamate, Bicyclogermacrene, Davana Ether, 2-Hydroxyisodavanone

Uses:
  • The Davan Oil Is Used In Food, Flavour, Cosmetic, Pharmaceuticals, Tobacco And Perfume Industries.
Yes! I am interested

Ginger Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Oils
Approx. Rs 7,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Zingiber Officinale
CAS #8007-08-7
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Pale yellow liquid with characteristic odour
Specific Gravity 0.870 - 0.882 @ 25 C
Optical Rotation -28 ~ -47 @ 20 C
Refractive Index 1.488 to 1.494 @ 20 C
Extraction Method steam distillation

We are a leading organization for offering an extensive array of Ginger Oils to our esteemed clients. The offered assortment of the product contains 1%-3% Gingerols and volatile oil of ginger in concentrated form such as Sesquiterpene hydrocarbons, Oxygenated sesquiterpenes, Monoterpene hydrocarbons, and so on. The offered products are widely used in SPA, healthcare, cosmetics, and perfume and shampoo products.

Features:
  • Properly packed
  • No harmful chemical
  • Highly pure
  • Rich nutritional value

Common Names:
  • Allium Sativum

Blends With:
  • Creamcheese And Sour Cream For Vegetable Dips

Constituents:
  • Das (57%), Allylmethyl (37%), And Dimethyl (6%) Mono- To Hexasulfides

Uses:
  • Garlic Essential Oil Is Reputed To Have Antibacterial, Antiseptic And Anti-Hypertensive Properties And Can Be Used To Prevent Infections And To Treat Colds, Bronchitis And Flu Symptoms. It Is Also Believed To Be A Powerful Detoxifier And Is Regarded To Rejuvenate The Body And Relieve Tiredness.
Yes! I am interested

Mace Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mace Oils
Approx. Rs 7,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Myristica Fragrans
Country of Origin India
Color & Odorpale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor
Solubility Insoluble in water; soluble in benzene and diethyl
Specific Gravity0.860-0.892 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation (+21042') - (+41030') @ 20 C
Refractive Index 1.472-1.479 @ 20 C
Flash Point109.00 Degree F

Our organization set a unique position in the market by providing a wide gamut of Mace Oils in the market. The offered quality approved collections of oil is an anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, analgesic, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue, laxative, parturient, stimulant, and tonic.

Features:
  • Long shelf life
  • Safe to use
  • Optimum result
  • Non-toxic

Common Names:
  • Nutmeg, Rou Dou Kou.

Blends With:
  • Our Mace Essential Oil Blends Perfectly With Many Essential Oils Like Oak, Moss, Geranium, Rosemary, Lime And Other Spice Oils.

Uses:
  • Mace Oil Is Used In The Curing Of Cardiac Disorders, Pre-Menstrual Pain, Digestive Troubles Like Colic And Flatulence. It Is Highly Effective Stimulant For The Brain And The Cardiac System.
Yes! I am interested

Nutmeg Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Nutmeg Oil
Approx. Rs 5,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Myristica fragrans
Country of Origin India
Color & Odorpale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor
Solubility soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.859-0.868 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation 40 Inch48 49048' @ 20 C
Refractive Index 1.469-1.472 @ 20 C
Flash Point 109.00 Degree F
Extraction Methodsteam distillation

In order to satisfy the variegated demands of our valuable clients, we are offering them a perfect range of Nutmeg Oil. This offered oil can be used alone or in combination with lotion, soothe the skin, massage after the bath, and apply to all skin types. Additionally, these are offered at very reasonable prices.

Features:
  • No adulterants
  • No harmful chemical
  • Hygienically packed
  • Precise formulation

Common Names:
  • Mace, Muscdier, Magic, Muskatbaum, Noz Moscada, Myristica, Nuez Moscada And Nux Moschata

Blends With:
  • Nutmeg Oil Blends Well With Many Other Essential Oils Including Lavender, Rosemary, Orange, Black Pepper, Clary Sage, Eucalyptus, Ginger, Ylang Ylang, Etc.

Constituents:
  • Terpinen-4-Ol, Pinene, Sabinene, Cineole, Camphene, Limonene, Myristicin, Alpha Terpenene

Uses:
  • Nutmeg Oil Stimulates The Heart And Circulation, Activates The Mind And Revives People From Fainting Spells, While Stimulating The Digestive System And Fighting Wind, Nausea, Chronic Vomiting And Diarrhea. Arthritis, Constipation, Fatigue, Muscle Aches, Nausea, Neralgia, Poor Circulation, Rheumatism, Slow Digestion.
Yes! I am interested

Olibanum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Olibanum Oil
Approx. Rs 5,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Boswellia Serrata
Country of Origin India
Color & Odorpale-yellow or pale-amber in color with a strong, fresh, balsamic scent
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.86000 - 0.89000 @ 25.00 Degree C
Optical Rotation -0.05 - 0.00
Refractive Index1.46600 - 1.47700 @ 20.00 Degree C
lash Point 96.00 Degree F
Extraction Method steam distillation

Backed by the in-depth experience and knowledge in this field, we are actively engaged in providing a large assortment of Olibanum Oil that used to perk up and revamp the lost energy and respiratory disorders can be cured. In addition to this, we are offering this in safe packing options to retain its purity for long.

Features:
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Very effective
  • No harmful chemicals
  • Hygienic processing

Common Names:
  • Olibanum Oil Or Frankincense Essential Oil

Constituents:
  • Beta-Caryophyllene, Alpha-Copaene, Alpha-Humulene And Caryophyllene Oxide

Uses
  • Leaves Peaceful And Calming Effect On The Mind.
  • Perk Up And Revamp The Lost Energy.
  • Respiratory Disorders Can Be Cured.
  • Beneficial Results Can Be Observed In Combating Anxiety, Asthma, Bronchitis, Stress, Cough, Scars & Stretch Marks.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-SO-030
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8048700724
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Proprietor)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur , Kalyanpur,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS


Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports