Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Natural Essential Oils 'O-R'

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Kanpur, we offer patchouli oil, rosemary essential oil, oakmass oil, onion oil, rose otto essential oil and palmarosa essential oil.

Patchouli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Patchouli Oil
Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NamePogostemon cablin
Refractive Index1.510 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 188 Degree F
Major Constituents patchouli alcohol
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin Indonesia
Color & OdorYellow with Persisitent, Musky, Earthy odor
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2838
Specific Gravity 0.9673 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -51.99

We are instrumental in offering our clients a wide variety of Patchouli Oil. Offered oil works great on people suffering from acute depression. It helps them to get over the feeling easily and strengthens the process of rehabilitation. This oil is hygienically processed under the direction of experts using active ingredients in conforming to quality standards. The offered oil is accessible in several grades in tamper proof packing as per customer’s requirements. Offered oil strictly analyzed before the delivery to ensure their reliable results.
 
Features:
  • Free from impurity
  • High quality
  • Airtight packaging


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-WCEO-026
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am interested

Rosemary Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rosemary Essential Oil
Approx. Rs 2,100 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameRosemarinus officianlis
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginSpain
Color & OdorColorless or pale yellow liquid @22 Degree C with Refreshing, Woody, Herbal odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2992
Specific GravityOffers Rosemary Essential oils. Followings are the details
Optical Rotation -1.13
Refractive Index1.4679 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 104F

Our organization is placed among the noteworthy organizations, engaged in offering Rosemary Essential Oil. Being an effective analgesic and nervine, rosemary oil has proven to relieve the condition of arthritis and osteoarthritis. The offered solvent oil is processed in our processing unit by using top-notch quality ingredients and sophisticated techniques as per the set quality standards. The offered oil is available in various packaging options as per the requirements of the patrons. Our quality controllers' check this essential oil on numerous defined parameters.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Precisely formulated
  • Optimum quality


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-114
Yes! I am interested

Oakmass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oakmass Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameEvernia Furfuracea
Country of Origin China
Color & OdorDark green to brown viscous liquid with characteristic earthy, musky, leathery aroma
Solubility Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.900 - 1.150
Flash Point90 Degree C
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction

With the endorsement of our skilled and talented medical professionals, we have been able to supply a commendable array of  Oakmoss Oil. Offered oil works well on any type of irritation or inflammation. It soothes the skin thereby keeps it soft and glowing by upholding the moisture content and oil balance of the skin. Our offered oil is processed by the light green lichen found in an Oak tree. and cutting-edge technology by our adept professionals. To ensure no harmful chemical, this oil is tested against different quality parameters by our quality examiners. Apart from this, provided oil is available in variegated packaging options at budget-friendly prices.

Features:
  • 100% Pure
  • No residual
  • Chemical additives


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-100
Yes! I am interested

Onion Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Onion Oil
Approx. Rs 24,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameAllium Cepa h.
Country of Origin Egypt
F.E.M.A 2817
Specific Gravity 1.04-1.14
Refractive Index 1.53-1.57
Flash Point82 Degree C
Major Constituents Sulfides
Extraction Methodsteam distillation

Our enterprise is widely engrossed in providing an impeccable quality Onion Oil.Offered oil is used for the treatment of glandular imbalance and weight problems. Along with this, it is also used for curing colds and infections. It is an excellent choice as a blood cleanser. The offered onion oil is processed using supreme class ingredients as per the set norm under utmost favorable condition. Our customers can avail this oil within the promised time frame from us in proper packaging.

Features:
  • Skin-friendly
  • Purity
  • Long shelf life


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-101
Yes! I am interested

Rose Otto Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Otto Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameRosa damascena
Major ConstituentsCitronello, phenyl ethanol, nerol, stearopten.
Extraction MethodCool Steam Distillation
Country of OriginBulgaria
Color & OdorYellow liquid above congealing-point with characteristic odor
Solubility soluble in alcohol, oil insoluble in water
F.E.M.A 2989
Specific Gravity0.848 - 0.861 @ 30 c
Optical Rotation-5 to -2 @ 20 Degree C
Refractive Index 1.4530 to 1.4640 @ 20 Degree C
Flash Point 54 Degree C

Our organization has gained recognition in the industry for providing Rose Otto Essential Oil. This essential oil is an efficient way to treat cuts and wounds. Due to its antiseptic property, it is widely used in the formulation of antiseptic lotions. Applying this oil on the affected parts protect wound to become septic. Offered fOIL is precisely processed by utilizing high-quality ingredients under most suitable condition.  Our provided oil is reckoned among customers for its quality, purity, solubility, non-toxicity, and accurate composition.Customers can avail this oil within the committed time frame from us in proper packaging.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Provide best results
  • Safe packaging


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-113
Yes! I am interested

Palmarosa Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palmarosa Essential Oil
Approx. Rs 4,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameCymbopogon martini
Flash Point 194 Degree F
Major ConstituentsExtraction Method
Country of Origin India
Color & OdorPale yellow liquid @22 Degree C with Sweet geranium like odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2831
Specific Gravity 0.894 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 2.45
Refractive Index 1.477 @ 72 Degree F

With an objective to fulfill the diversified requirements of the patrons, we are engaged in providing Palmarosa Essential Oil.Offered oil is used to counter nervous and physical exhaustion, nervousness, depression, and stress-related problems. It controls fever of the body, helps in digestion; it is harsh on any kind of intestinal infection and is good for any nervous disorder. The offered oil is processed with finest ingredients as per the set industry norms under the observation of our experts. Available in various true colors and precise compositions, these are highly demanded.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • No Side Effect
  • Safe packaging


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-103
Yes! I am interested

Parsley Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Parsley Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NamePetroselinum sativum
Major ConstituentsAlpha-pinene (50%)
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Country of OriginIndia
Color & OdorYellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.9067 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 34
Refractive Index1.4846 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 118.00 Degree F.

We are the foremost organization engaged in offering supreme quality Parsley Seed Oil. This parsley seed oil is processed with the help of supreme grade ingredients and best methodology in adherence to set industrial norms. The offered oil is tested by experts on varied parameters so as to deliver quality assured range from our end. Our offered oil is made available in various packaging options for delivery within assured schedules of delivery.

Features:
  • Safe to use
  • Precise composition
  • Accurate balance


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-104
Yes! I am interested

Peru Balsam Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peru Balsam Oil
Approx. Rs 5,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameMyroxylon pereira
Country of OriginUSA
Color & OdorPale yellow to pale amber liquid with a vanilla like scent
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Owing to our vast experience in this domain we are engaged in offering Peru Balsam Oil. The offered oil is processed under the vision guidance of excellent professionals using finest quality ingredients and latest equipment in compliance with set norms. Our offered oil is tested on diverse parameters in order to dispatch quality assured range from our end. Our offered oil is provided in numerous quantities sanitized packaging options as per their application requirements.

Features:
  • Eco friendly
  • Non toxicity
  • Longer shelf life


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-107
Yes! I am interested

Pimento Berry Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pimento Berry Essential Oil
Approx. Rs 7,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Ingredientpimento officinalis myrtaceae
Country of Origin West Indies
Color & OdorColorless yellow or reddish yellow liquid with spicy odor
Solubility insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity 1.01800 to 1.04800 @ 25.00 Degree C.
Optical Rotation -4.00 to 0.00
Refractive Index1.52700 to 1.54000 @ 20.00 Degree C
Flash PointGreater Than 200.00 Degree F
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

The organization has a vast experience in this domain and is able to provide Pimento Berry Essential Oil. Offered oil is very beneficial for the digestive system. It is also used for cramps, nausea, flatulence, and indigestion. This oil is processed with the help of supreme grade ingredients and best methodology in adherence to set industrial norms. The offered oil is tested by experts on varied parameters so as to deliver quality assured range from our end. Our offered oil is made available in various packaging options for delivery within assured schedules of delivery.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Long shelf life
  • Excellent quality


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-108
Yes! I am interested

Pine Needle Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pine Needle Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NamePinus sylvestris
Country of OriginHungary
Color & OdorColorless to light yellow with Campherous and sweet top notes with woody balsamic undertones
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.855 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -23
Refractive Index1.474 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 75 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

By keeping sync with the market development, we are offering optimum quality Pine Needle Oil. Offered oil has a mesmerizing aroma, which makes it vital for any cosmetic product. It is used in the manufacture of scents and exquisite perfumes. The offered oil is processed in our processing unit by using top-notch quality ingredients and sophisticated techniques as per the set quality standards. The offered oil is available in various packaging options as per the requirements of the patrons.

Features:
  • Optimum quality
  • Long shelf life
  • Balanced composition


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-109
Yes! I am interested

Orange Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Orange Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameCitrus sinensis
Country of Origin Brazil
Color & OdorYellowy orange to dark orange @22 Degree C with Fruit/peel scent
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.8445 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 98.2
Refractive Index 1.473 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 110 Degree F
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Empowered by a technologically-advanced manufacturing facility, we have been able to provide Orange Oil. This oil relaxes the nervous and muscular spasm and gives relief from the acute problems. Offered oil is well processed under the observation of our skilled workforce by utilizing finest ingredients as per with set quality standards. We provide this oil after complete check in order to ensure its color quality at our end.

Features:
  • Safe packaging
  • Totally safe to consume
  • Purity


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-018
Yes! I am interested

Peppermint Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peppermint Oil
Approx. Rs 1,950 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameMentha Piperata
Major Constituents Menthol (C10 H19 OH)
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorSlightly Yellow with Cold Mint odor
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Paraffin Oil But Insoluble in Water
F.E.M.A 2848
Specific Gravity0.900 to 0.912
Optical Rotation -16 to -30
Refractive Index1.460 to 1.467
Flash Point 66 Degree C

Leveraging on our vast industry experience, we are providing a wide range of Peppermint Oil. Offered oil is effective in clearing up the respiratory tract as it contains menthol in abundance. It provides instantaneous relief in many respiratory problems like sinusitis, nasal congestion, bronchitis, asthma, and cough. Processed using premium quality ingredients, these are known for their purity and longer shelf life. The offered oil is tested by experts on varied parameters so as to deliver quality assured range from our end. Our offered oil is made available in various packaging options for delivery within assured schedules of delivery.

Features:
  • Non hazardous
  • Long shelf life
  • Safe packaging


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-007
Yes! I am interested

Petitgrain Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petitgrain Oil
Approx. Rs 4,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NameCitrus aurantium
Flash Point152.00 Degree F. TCC ( 66.67 Degree C. )
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Country of OriginSouthern China, Northeast India, France, North Africa, Paraguay and Haiti
Color & OdorYellow to brown color & sweet floral odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and fixed oils
F.E.M.A 2854
Specific Gravity 0.87800 to 0.88900 @ 25.00 Degree C.
Optical Rotation-4.00 to +1.00
Refractive Index : 1.45000 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 Degree C.

Focused on technological up-gradation, dynamism, and innovation, we are moving ahead by maintaining timeliness in delivering a wide gamut of Petitgrain Oil. The offered oil is processed with finest ingredients as per the set industry norms under the observation of our experts. This oil is extensively used in various industries as pharmaceutical and others. Also, customers can avail the offered oil from us in numerous packaging within a given time.

Features:
  • Weather resistance
  • Environment friendly
  • Balanced composition


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-PFW-035
Yes! I am interested

Rose Geranium Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Geranium Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical NamePelargonium rosium
Country of Origin Egypt
Color & Odor Pale Yellow with Warm, Spicy odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.8869 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -10.7
Refractive Index 1.462 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 64 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Keeping in mind, ever-evolving requirements of our valuable clients, we are offering Rose Geranium Oil. Offered oil helps in balancing the nervous system. It is also very beneficial for the lymphatic system. It can be used for the treatment of wounds, burns, ulcers and other skin problems. Offered oil is precisely processed with finest quality ingredients by our skilled workforce in compliance with quality standards. This oil is tested on various parameters in order to ensure its purity. Our oil can be availed from us at nominal prices.

Features:
  • Balanced composition
  • High quality
  • Available in various packaging options


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-PFW-038
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8048700724
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Proprietor)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur , Kalyanpur,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS


Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports