Send Email
Send SMS
Search


CO2 Extracts Oil

Our product range includes a wide range of cinnamon bark oil and vanilla extract.

Cinnamon Bark Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinnamon Bark Oil
Approx. Rs 2,800 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Major ConstituentsCinnamon Bark Oil; Cinnamaldehyde, Eugenol, Benzaldehyde, Pinene, Cineol, Phellandrene, Furfurol, Cy
Country of Originsri lanka
Color & Odoryellow or brown in color with earthy, woody and spicy odor
Solubility soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 1.01000 to 1.03000 @ 25.00 Degree C.
Optical Rotation 0 Degree to 2 Degree @30 Degree C
Refractive Index 1.57300 to 1.59100 @ 20.00 Degree C.
Flash Point 160.00 Degree F. TCC ( 71.11 Degree C. )

We are involved in offering Cinnamon Bark Oil to the customers. This oil is extracted using steam distillation process from dried inner bark and reddish brown in color. Apart from this, this oil is anti-microbial and anti-bacterial that providing protection from infection.

Features:
  • Decreases inflammation
  • Increases circulation
  • Fights viruses
  • Fights free radicals

Common Names:

  • Elaichi


Blends With:

  • Lavender, Frankincense, Cedarwood, Citrus Oils, Elemi, Ylang Ylang And Other Floral Notes, Benzoin.

Constituents:
  • Primarily Contains 35 – 60% Thymol, P-Cymine (10-16%), A-Terepinene (10-16%), ß-Pinene (4-5%) And Dipenene (4-6%), Cinnamon Bark Oil; Cinnamaldehyde, Eugenol, Benzaldehyde, Pinene, Cineol, Phellandrene, Furfurol, Cymene, Linalol, Cinnamon, Leaf Oil; Eugenol Acetate, Cinnamaldehyde, Benzyl Benzoate, Linalol.

Uses:
  • Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil Has Good Antiseptic Properties And Is Perfect For Topical Applications.
  • Its Pleasant Scent Also Makes It Perfect Additive To Creams, Soaps And Lotions.
  • Further, It Also Used For Its Warming, Uplifting Characteristic Effect.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-NEO-033
Yes! I am interested

Vanilla Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vanilla Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical NameVanilla planifolia Andr
Country of OriginMexico
Color & OdorDark brown liquid with a characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in water
Specific Gravity1.490 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index1.385 @ 20 C
Flash Point N/A
Extraction MethodAlcohol extraction of chopped beans

We have marked a reputed position in the market by providing a high-quality range of Vanilla Extract. This substances added to food to preserve flavour or enhance its taste and appearance.
 
Features:
  • Long shelf life
  • Free from harmful chemicals
  • High effectiveness

Common Names:
  • Vanille, Vaniglia, Vainilla

Constituents:
  • Vanillin content min. 1% Ethanol content 17,5 - 19%

Uses:
  • Vanilla is used in different forms for various purposes. Perfumes especially oriental ones are made using vanilla extracts. Several cosmetics like lotions, gels are also made by vanilla. The most common use of vanilla extracts can be as the food flavoring. It is added to sweet dishes, juices, desserts and so on. Vanilla has medicinal effects as well as it can improve digestion and appetite.
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8048700724
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Proprietor)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur , Kalyanpur,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS


Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports