Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Attars'D-L'

Our range of products include dehan al oudh taj e hind oil, har sringar attar oil, hina zafrani attar oil, kewra attar oil, khus attar oil and honey suckle attar oil.

Dehan Al Oudh Taj E Hind Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dehan Al Oudh Taj E Hind Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Pack Size10 ml to 1000 ml
Specific Gravity 0.9350 to 0.9550
Optical Rotation 0.2000 - 0.3000
Refractive Index 1.5765 to 1.5925
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Botanical NameN/A

Dehan Al Oudh Taj E Hind Oil is extracted from the Brown Semi Solid Tree to Aquilaria agallocha. These trees are extensively grown wildly in their natural habitat in Assam, India. Our attar oil is distilled and extracted from the highest quality of raw material. Fresh and pure, the fragrance of these attars is non-matchable and remains for a long time.

Features:
  • Unique odor
  • Longer shelf life
  • Accurate composition

Common Names:
  • Aquilera Mlaconsis, Oud Or Dehnul-Oud

Blends With:
  • It Blends Well With Alcohol, Ether And Chloroform.

Constituents:
  • It Contains Various Essential Oils, Suitable For Fragrance Like Sandalwood, Amber, Patchouli, Flowers, Roots, Herbs And Spices

Uses:
  • Also Known As Oud Or Dehnul-Oud, It Is Used As Natural, Non- Alcohol Perfume In Most Of The Middle East Countries. The Attar Oil Is Also Used As Wood Scent In Popular And Branded Perfume And Fragrance. These Attars Are Free From Any Preservatives Or Chemical Additives And Can Also Be Used For Various Aromatherapy Purposes.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-ABA-006
Yes! I am interested

Har Sringar Attar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Har Sringar Attar Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis
Country of Origin India
Color & OdorSweet floral odor
Specific Gravity0.9450 to 0.9650
Optical Rotation0.700 to -0.800
Refractive Index1.5765 to 1.5925
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Har Sringar Attar Oil offered has a great demand for its sweet smell. Further, it also has great therapeutic usages. Its medicinal use includes meeting the treatment needs of malaria, jaundice, mental retardation, abdomen disorder, paralysis and other ailments.

Features:
  • Contains no chemicals
  • Hygienic processing
  • Fresh and pure


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-TIA-018
Yes! I am interested

Hina Zafrani Attar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hina Zafrani Attar Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Jasmine Grandilfflorum
Country of OriginIndia
Color & OdorComplex fragrance
Specific Gravity 0.9250 to 0.9450
Optical Rotation 0.65000 - 0.67800
Refractive Index 1.4265 to 1.4425
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Hina Zafrani Attar Oil has a great ability to attract both of the sexes so it is famous for being one of the amazing and impactful attar perfumes. Due to aphrodisiac properties, this oil is used by the both of the sexes to enhance the mood and to improve the sex drive of the couple effectively. In aromatherapy sessions, this oil is commonly used.

Features:
  • Free from impurities
  • Natural ingredients
  • Hygienically processed

Common Names:
  • Hina Zafrani Attar

Blends With:
  • Amber, Indian Sandalwood, Hina Zafrani

Constituents:
  • Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil, Hina Flower Essential Oil

Uses:
  • Made By Distilling Saffron Into Base Of Sandalwood Oil, It Acts As Fixative As Well As Helps In Enhancing The Floral Notes Of The Attar. It Finds Application As An Enticing Aphrodisiac Or Simply To Lift The Mood.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-TIA-023
Yes! I am interested

Kewra Attar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kewra Attar Oil
Approx. Rs 28,600 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Pandmns Odoratissimus
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Nice rosy colour with sweet rosy fragrance
Specific Gravity0.805 - 1.010 @ 270C
Optical Rotation(-10) - (+10)
Refractive Index1.465 - 1.495 @ 270C
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Kewra Attar Oil extracted through steam distillation process from the flower part of the plant, Kewda Attar offered is well known & recognized for its sweet scent as well as an essence that comes directly from the Kewda flower. It finds wide usage in skin care formulations as well as in aromatherapy based applications. 

Features:
• Accurate composition
• Non-toxic
• Rejuvenating Common Names:
• Kewra Attar Blends With:
• Sandalwood Base Constituents:
• Kewda Flower Essential Oil, Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil. Uses:
• Kewda Attar Helps In Creating A Truly Smooth As Well As Refreshing Perfume. Further, It Can Also Be Used As A Flavouring Agent And As A Base Material For Perfumery Products. Other Than This, The Attar Is Also Used In Aromatherapy Based Applications.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-TIA-034
Yes! I am interested

Khus Attar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Khus Attar Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical Name Vetiveria Zizanoides
Country of Origin India
Color & Odordark green with having a pleasent odour
Specific Gravity0.9350 to 0.9550
Optical Rotation0.63000 - 0.65000
Refractive Index 1.4265 to 1.4425
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Khus Attar Oil is processed from the root part of the plant and has a fragrance that is best described as sweet, deep, woody, earthy, smoky, amber and balsam. This best quality oil is obtained from roots that are 18 to 24 months old. With superior oil obtained from cultivated variety, it offers a fragrance that evokes both warmth & compassion.

Features:
  • Approved quality
  • Long shelf life
  • High effectiveness

Common Names:
  • Khus Attar, Khus Perfume

Blends With:
  • Rose, Jasmine, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang, Lavender, Cinnamon, Clary Sage

Constituents:
  • Khus Flower Essential Oil, Indian White Sandalwood Essential Oil

Uses:
  • Khus/Vetivert Is Also Called The "Oil Of Tranquillity" In India And Is One Of The Most Ancient & Popular Of All Essential Oils. It Has Natural Refrigeration Properties And Is Used As Perfume To Cool The Body. Further, It Also Has Aromatherapy Based Applications.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-TIA-035
Yes! I am interested

Honey Suckle Attar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Honey Suckle Attar Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botanical Name Diervilla sessilifolia
Country of Origin Europe and USA
pecific Gravity0.9740 to 0.9940
Optical Rotation0.62000 - 0.64000
Refractive Index1.4565 to 1.4725
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Honey Suckle Attar Oil also proves to be very beneficial in eliminating the depressive state of the mind.  This attar oil is used extensively in the aromatherapy sessions to treat various health and mind related disorders. Due to its refreshing and alluring fragrance, this attar oil is widely used in the perfumery industry for the formulation of various exotic and natural perfumes.

Features:
  • Non-toxic
  • Pure
  • Dilute


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-A-TIA-024
Yes! I am interested

Lotus Perfume Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lotus Perfume Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Botonical NameNelumbo nucifera
Country of Origin India
Specific Gravity 0.9650 to 0.9850
Optical Rotation 0.77000 - 0.79800
Refractive Index1.6765 to 1.6925
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Clients can avail from us a wide range of Lotus Perfume Oil. These are manufactured using top quality ingredients which are sourced from reliable vendors. Our products are acclaimed for their finest quality, rich aroma and purity. These products are free from added colors and chemicals and ensure high effectiveness and effective usage. Besides, we also provide these in customized sized bottles.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • High quality
  • No side effects
Common Names:
  • Lotus, nelumbo nuficera.
Blends With:
  • Sandalwood oil, cardamom oil and other spice oils.
Constituents:
  • methyl hexadecanoate (palmitic acid methyl ester), 22.66% and methyl cis,cis,9,12-octadecadienoate (linoleic acid methyl ester) 11.16%.
Uses:
  • Lotus is been used traditionally to cure skin conditions, fever, fungal infections and cholera. It’s also believed that it’s being employed in the cure for diabetes and arthritis. The flower is also having a scared place in holy belief lotus is considered as offering to gods to please them in prayers. It is famous in Hinduism and Buddhism.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-A-TIA-038
Yes! I am interested

Dehan Al Oudh Taj e Hind Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dehan Al Oudh Taj e Hind  Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
TypeNatural Flavour & Fragrances
Purity100%
Natural VarietyPlant Extract
Botanical NameN/A

We are offering Dehan Al Oudh Taj e Hind Oil to our client.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-A-ABA-006
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Indian Aroma Exports
Vishal Sharma (Proprietor)
H-472, Awas Vikas, Kalyapur , Kalyanpur,
Kanpur - 208017, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Indian Aroma Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Indian Aroma Exports